2010 Mile High Open - January 2, 2011
#  Name Class Distances Overall Pts Overall Place
1500 final 500 heats 500 finals 1000 heats 1000 finals
time place points heat time place final time  place points heat time place  final time place points
1 Kye Wray Reindeer n/a 1 34 1 0:53:01 1 A 0:51:31 2 21 1 1:44:88 1 A 1:46:30 1 34 89 1
2 Cameron Beul Reindeer n/a 2 21 2 0:53:22 1 A 0:51:12 1 34 2 1:58:43 1 A 1:52:10 2 21 76 2
3 Shawn Gallant Reindeer n/a 3 13 1 0:53:62 2 A 0:54:35 4 8 2 n/a DNF 21 4
4 Brianna Bocox Reindeer n/a 6 3 2 0:56:23 3 B 0:54:90 1 5 1 1:46:00 2 A 1:55:15 4 8 16 5
6 Rick Bachand Reindeer n/a 4 8 2 0:55:90 2 A 0:54:33 3 13 2 1:58:59 2 A 1:53:15 3 13 34 3
7 Maria Hopp Reindeer n/a 5 5 1 0:58:52 3 B 0:58:13 2 3 2 2:00:37 3 B 1:59:22 1 5 13 6
8 David Hopp Reindeer n/a 7 2 2 0:58:00 4 B 0:58:22 3 2 1 1:49:09 3 B 2:02:25 2 3 7 7
1000 final 500 heats 500 finals 777 heats 777 final
time place points heat time place final time  place points heat time place  final time place points
9 Mike Williams Snowmen n/a 1 34 1 1:01:86 3 B 1:01:05 1 5 1 1:34:16 1 A 1:33:09 2 21 60 2
10 Brian Qualls Snowmen n/a 2 21 2 0:58:71 1 A 1:08:97 3 13 2 1:34:62 1 A 1:32:50 1 34 68 1
11 Ron van Ommeren Snowmen n/a 3 13 1 1:01:22 1 A 1:02:00 2 21 2 1:35:05 2 A 1:35:25 4 8 42 4
12 Ann Schuck Snowmen n/a 7 2 2 0:59:79 3 B 1:04:25 3 2 1 1:41:32 4 B 1:39:65 2 3 7 7
13 Ian Slane Snowmen n/a 5 5 1 1:01:47 2 A 1:00:59 1 34 1 1:35:41 2 A 1:34:68 3 13 52 3
14 Glen Winkle Snowmen n/a 4 8 2 0:59:00 2 A 1:13:35 4 8 2 1:40:03 3 B 1:36:69 1 5 21 5
15 Sjoerd Hoodwater Snowmen n/a 6 3 1 1:08:24 4 B 1:06:89 4 1 2 1:48:32 4 B 1:45:57 3 2 6 8
27 Kit Smith Snowmen n/a 8* 1 2 1:01:27 4 B 1:02:88 2 3 1 1:36:00 3 B n/a DQ 0 4 6
*race skated by Ian Smith
500 final 222 final 333 final
time place points time  place points time place points
17 Jennifer Gilbert Angels 1:40:41 3 13 0:42:76 2 21 1:03:73 2 21 55 2
18 Joyce Treulieb Angels 1:39:06 2 21 0:43:90 3 13 1:04:41 3 13 47 3
19 Kathleen van Ommeren Angels 1:24:93 1 34 0:40:47 1 34 0:58:53 1 34 102 1
500 heats 500 finals 222 heats 222 final 333 heats 333 finals
heat time place final time place points heat time place final time  place points heat time place  final time place points
20 Finn Blay Stars 1 1:28:69 4 B 1:29:50 3 2 1 0:38:69 4 B 0:38:78 2 3 1 1:06:19 3 B 0:58:75 3 2 7 7
21 Greta Gilbert Stars 1 1:45:34 5 B 1:54:47 4 1 2 0:49:25 4 B 0:49:22 4 1 2 1:04:36 5 B 1:11:32 4 1 3 8
22 Ben Sawyer Stars 1 1:24:03 3 B 1:23:97 1 5 1 0:36:56 3 A 0:35:90 4 8 2 0:53:55 3 B 0:53:66 1 5 18 5
23 Matthew Lesch Stars 1 1:16:27 1 A 1:23:50 3 13 2 0:34:96 1 A 0:34:25 DQ 0 1 DQ 0 B n/a DQ 21 34 4
24 Michael  Lesch Stars 1 1:23:37 2 A 1:20:22 2 21 1 0:31:60 1 A 0:33:85 1 34 1 0:49:81 1 A 0:51:57 1 34 89 1
25 Charles Bobo Stars 2 1:33:60 4 B 1:29:34 2 3 2 0:37:00 3 B 0:36:25 1 5 2 0:55:47 4 B 0:54:20 2 3 11 6
26 G. Paul Howley Stars 2 1:17:02 2 A 1:25:81 4 8 1 0:35:10 2 A 0:34:39 2 21 2 0:50:47 1 A 0:52:59 2 21 50 3
28  Marnix Hoogwater Stars 2 1:27:80 3 B n/a DNF 0 1 0:46:66 5 B 0:45:47 3 2 1 1:03:93 2 A 1:16:19 4 8 10 6
16 Ian Smith Stars 2 1:07:15 1** A 1:19:05 1** 34 2 0:36:63 2 A 0:34:80 3 13 2 0:52:13 2 A 0:59:97 3 13 60 2
**races skated by Kit Smith