SET 1: Heats   SET 1: Finals SET 2: Heats   SET 2: Finals   SET 3: Finals Only   SET 6: 3000m relay
Group Event Heat Skaters Place Time Group Event Heat Skaters Place  Time Points Group Event Heat Skaters Place Time Group Event Heat Skaters Place Time Points Group Event Heat Skaters Place Time Points Skaters Place Time
Capital 1000m 1 Kyle Wray 1 1.51.56 Capital 1000m Final A Kyle Wray 1 1.42.20 34 Capital 500m 1 Kyle Wray 1 50.62 Capital 500m Final A Kyle Wray 1 49.38 34 Capital 1500m Final A Kyle Wray 4 3.00.34 8 Kyle Wray 1 NA
Craig Goodloe 2 1.52.97 Craig Goodloe 2 1.50.75 21 Scott Stiehr 3 52.99 Craig Googloe 3 52.57 13 Craig Googloe 2 2.53.35 21 Dave Hopp   
Rick Bachand 3 1.55.24 Shawn Gallant 3 1.56.52 13 Cameron Beul 2 52.16 Cameron Beul 2 52.36 21 Cameron Beul 1 2.53.17 34 Ron van Ommeren  
2 Scott Stiehr 2 2.06.74 Final B Scott Stiehr 2 2.00.82 5 2 Craig Goodloe 1 53.52 Final B Scott Stiehr 1 53.12 13 Scott Stiehr 6 3.21.09 3 John-Paul Montana  
Cameron Beul 3 2.24.98 Cameron Beul 1 2.00.80 8 Rick Bachand 3 54.55 Shawn Gallant 2 53.88 8 Shawn Gallant 3 2.56.30 13  
Shawn  Gallant 1 2.00.96 Rick Bachand 3 2.01.30 3 Shawn Gallant 2 53.65 Rick Bachand 3 54.65 5 Rick Bachand 5 3.04.50 5 *results for other relay teams not 
Harvard 1000m 1 Dave Pate 3 2.00.40 Harvard 1000m Final A Rob Davis 4 2.04.67 8 Harvard 500m 1 Dave Pate 2 58.16 Harvard 500m Final A Dave Hopp 2 58.76 21 Harvard 1500m Final A Dave Hopp 3 3.05.75 13 available  
Dave Hopp 2 1.59.38 Brian Qualls 3 2.02.17 13 Dave Hopp 1 58.14 Brian Qualls 3 59.08 13 Brian Qualls DNR    
Brian Qualls 1 1.59.36 Dave Hopp 1 1.58.40 34 Rob Davis 4 1.20.03 Dave Pate 1 58.59 34 Dave Pate 1 3.05.15 34  
Brandon Proff 4 2.01.83 Dave Pate 2 1.58.41 21 John-Paul Montana 3 1.00.53 Brandon Proff 4 1.00.10 8 Brandon Proff 6 NA 3  
2 Glen Winkel 2 2.02.67 Final B Glen Winkel 1 1.59.04 5 2 Glen Winkel 3 59.40 Final B Ron van Ommeren 1 59.73 5 Ron van Ommeren 4 NA 8  
Ron van Ommeren 4 2.09.76 Ron van Ommeren 4 2.04.82 1 Ron van Ommeren 4 1.00.10 Jon Paul Montana 2 1.00.08 3 Jon Paul Montana 5 NA 5  
Rob Davis 1 2.02.27 Johnn-Paul Montana 3 2.03.46 2 Brian Qualls 1 58.41 Glen Winkel 3 1.00.14 2 Glen Winkel 2 3.05.23 21  
John-Paul Montana 3 2.04.51 Brandon Proff 2 2.01.97 3 Brandon Proff 2 59.36 Rob Davis 4 1.01.23 1 Rob Davis 7 3.13.08 2  
Huron  777m 1 Keifer Cox 1 1.40.40 Huron  777m Final A Keifer Cox 2 1.46.57 21 Huron  500m 1 Keifer Cox 1 1.03.51 Huron  500m Final A Keifer Cox 1 1.02.75 34 Huron  777m Final A Keifer Cox 1 1.37.76 34  
Chris Howley 2 1.47.16 Steve Kim 3 1.48.81 13 Chris Howley 2 1.07.78 Chris Howley 2 1.09.18 21 Chris Howley 4 1.49.62 8  
Gary Hellfeldt 3 2.00.00 Chris Howley 1 1.46.48 34 Ian Smith   3 1.19.86 Gary Helfeldt 3 1.12.84 13 Ian Smith   3 1.49.56 13  
Joyce Treulib 4 2.31.72 Ian Smith   4 1.50.71 8 Kathleen van O DNR   Final B Ian Smith 2 1.18.62 5 Kathleen van O DNR      
2 Steve Kim 1 1.48.94 Final B Joyce Truelib 2 2.26.68 3 2 Steve Kim 2 1.13.06 Steve Kim 1 1.07.32 8 Steve Kim 2 1.44.28 21  
Ian Smith 2 1.50.34 Kathleen van O 3 2.42.12 2 Gary Hellfelt 1 1.12.91 Joyce Treulib 3 1.36.18 3 Gary Helfeldt 5 1.50.25 5  
Kathleen van O 3 2.08.04 Gary Helfedt 1 2.06.17 5 Joyce Treulib 3 1.31.51 Kathleen van O  DNR   Joyce Treulib 6 2.30.24 3  
Kit Carson 777m 1 Takuma Maatsuura 5 1.44.67 Kit Carson 777m Final Takuma Maatsuura 5 1.28.16 5 Kit Carson 500m 1 Takuma Maatsuura 3 1.03.90 Kit Carson 500m Final A Ian Slane   1 59.61 34 Kit Carson 777m Final Takuma Matsuura 5 1.45.85 5  
Austin Carpenter 3 1.33.40 Ian Slane   2 1.18.82 21 Ian Slane   1 57.15 Kit Smith   2 1.00.67 21 Ian Slane 1 1.32.32 34  
Edward Cho 6 1.55.11 Austin Carpenter 4 1.21.81 8 Kit Smith   2 59.72 Austin Carpenter 3 1.00.82 13 Kit Smith 3 1.42.81 13  
Ian Slane   2 1.33.01 Kit Smith   3 1.21.57 13 2 Austin Carpenter 1 1.02.35 Final B Takuma Matsuura 2 1.05.82 5 Austin Carpenter 4 1.45.69 8  
Kit Smith   4 1.37.83 Edward Cho 6 1.32.02 3 Edward Cho 3 1.06.25 Edward Cho 3 1.08.01 3 Edward Cho 6 2.00.85 3  
Armond Welch 1 1.32.89 Armond Welch 1 1.18.02 34 Armond Welch 2 1.05.99 Armond Welch 1 1.04.85 8 Armond Welch 2 1.32.33 21  
Little Bear 333m 1 Mika Welch 1 45.42 Little Bear 333m Final A Mika Welch 4 46.55 8 Little Bear 222m 1 Mika Welch 1 29.71 Little Bear 222m Final A Michael Lesh 1 29.84 34 Little Bear 500m Final A Mika Welch 3 1.09.52 13  
Paul Howley 2 46.11 Matthew Lesh 3 46.50 13 Paul Howley 2 31.04 Paul Howley 2 30.16 21 Matthew Lesh 2 1.09.01 21  
Ben Sawyer 4 52.75 Paul Howley 2 46.45 21 Finn Blay   3 39.07 Matthew Lesh 3 31.11 13 Paul Howley 4 1.09.99 8  
Charles Bobo 3 47.95 Michael Lesh 1 43.08 34 Ian Garner 4 58.72 Mika Welch 4 31.32 8 Michael Lesh 1 1.08.40 34  
2 Matthew Lesh 1 46.36 Final B Ben Sawyer 2 53.12 3 2 Matthew Lesh 2 31.62 Final B Charles Bobo 1 33.27 5 Final B Ben Sawyer 2 1.23.04 3  
 Michael Lesh 2 46.51 Charles Bobo 1 49.92 5 Michael Lesh 1 29.38 Ben Sawyer 2 36.30 3 Charles Bobo 1 1.14.09 5  
Finn Blay   3 58.30 Finn Blay   3 57.89 2 Ben Sawyer 4 35.13 Finn Blay  3 39.60 2 Finn Blay 3 1.30.11 2  
Ian Garner 4 1.33.81 Ian Garner 4 1.27.91 1 Charles Bobo 3 32.96 Ian Garner 4 56.48 1 Ian Garner 4 2.03.91 1  
RESULTS BY AGE CLASS POINTS EARNED (1st, 2nd, and 3d place awards/medals by age class, not heat group; skaters in same age group by skating in higher heat groupings received higher placement
Age Class Skater Place Skater Age Class Heat Group Points
50-59 Master Men Dave Pate 1 Kyle Wray   15-16 Junior Men   Capital   76
        Glen Winkel     2 Scott Stiehr 19-29 Senior Men   Capital   21
50-59 Master Women Joyce Treulib 1 Craig Goodloe 19-29 Senior Men   Capital   55
        Kathleen van Ommeren   2 Cameron Beul 40-49 Master Men   Capital   63
40-49 Master Men Cameron Beul 1 Rick Bachand 40-49 Master Men   Capital   13
Rick Bachand 3 Shawn Gallant 40-49 Master Men   Capital   34
Shawn Gallant 2
30-39 Master Men     Rob Davis     1 Dave Pate 50-59 Master Men   Harvard   89
19-29 Senior Men Craig Goodloe 1 Glen Winkel 50-59 Master Men   Harvard   28
Scott Stiehr 2 Dave Hopp 40-49 Master Men   Harvard   68
        Brandon Proff     3 Ron van Ommeren 40-49 Master Men   Harvard   14
15-16 Junior Men Kyle Wray 1 Brian Qualls 40-49 Master Men   Harvard   26
        Keifer Cox     2 Rob Davis 30-39 Master Men   Harvard   11
13-14 Juvenile Men Armond Welch 1 Brandon Proff 19-29 Senior Men   Harvard   14
Kit Smith 2 John-Paul Montana 19-29 Senior Men   Harvard   10
  Austin Carpenter 3
11-12 Midget Men     Ian Slane       1 Keifer Cox 15-16 Junior Men   Huron   89
10 and under Pony Men Takuma Matsuura 1 Steve Kim 19-29 Senior Men   Huron   42
Edward Cho 2 Chris Howley 40-49 Master Men   Huron   63
  Paul Howley 3 Ian Smith   40-49 Master Men   Huron   26
10 and under Pony Women Mika Welch     1 Gary Helfeldt 40-49 Master Men   Huron   23
Katnleen van Ommeren 50-59 Master Women Huron   2
Joyce Treulieb 50-59 Master Women Huron   9
*listings are in order of seed time, different higlight indicates different heat groupings
 (Capital vs. Harvard vs. Huron, etc.) Takuma Matsuura 10 and Under Pony Men Kit Carson 15
Ian Slane   11-12 Midget Men   Kit Carson 89
Austin Carpenter 13-14 Juvenile Men   Kit Carson 29
Kit Smith   13-14 Juvenile Men   Kit Carson 47
Edward Cho 10 and Under Pony Men Kit Carson 9
Armond Welch 13-14 Juvenile Men   Kit Carson 63
Mika Welch 10 and Under Pony Women Little Bear 29
Matthew Lesh 10 and Under Pony Men Little Bear 47
Paul Howley 10 and Under Pony Men Little Bear 50
Michael Lesh 13-14 Juvenile Men   Little Bear 102
Ben Sawyer 10 and Under Pony Men Little Bear 9
Finn Blay   10 and Under Pony Men Little Bear 6
Charles Bobo 10 and Under Pony Men Little Bear 15
Ian Garner 10 and Under Pony Men Little Bear 3